Privacy Policy

1957 & Co. (Hospitality) Limited (“1957 & Co.”) and its associated entities recognize the importance of your privacy and confidentiality and hold all guests information in the strictest confidence.

COLLECTION, USE & DISCLOSURE
We only collect information from you under essential events. 1957 & Co. undertakes to only collect information by lawful and fair means. This means we will never be unreasonably intrusive.

We collect personal information about individuals:
        • from the individuals themselves through response forms, competitions, our website, correspondence including emails and through verbal communications.

You need not to provide your personal information that may be requested by us; however without those information, we may not be able to provide you with the service or information that you have requested. All information collected for internal marketing purposes and will not be released by 1957 & Co. to any third parties unless stated otherwise.

We collect, hold and use personal information:
        • to promote and market our services
        • for internal businesses processes such as market research; and where required by law.

1957 & Co. will provide all guests the opportunity to opt out of receiving promotional material either electronically or in hard copy.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we hold about you is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorized access or alternation.

1957 & Co. does not provide any other commercial organization personal details on any individual.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES’ WEBSITES OR APPLICATIONS
Please note 1957 & Co. provides links to third parties’ websites or applications as a service to users or acknowledgement of the applications. We recommend you to read and understand the privacy measures of any such third parties website or applications before information submission.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
1957 & Co. undertakes to respond to any enquiry regarding what information we hold, how we use it and where or how it is disclosed. According to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by us and request amendment to your personal data. If you need to access your personal data held by us, please contact us via email at: marketing@1957.com.hk.

© 1957 & Co. (Hospitality) Limited, Hong Kong. November 2021